بكالوريوسدكتوراهماجستيرمنح دراسيةمنح دولية

منحة الحكومة الرومانية 2019 

Scholarships offered by the Romanian State to foreign citizens through the MFA

منحة الحكومة الرومانية 2019

المنح الدراسية المقدمة من الحكومة الرومانية للمواطنين الأجانب من خلال وزارة الخارجية

برنامج المنح الدراسية المقدم من الدولة الرومانية ، من خلال وزارة الخارجية ، إلى المواطنين الأجانب.

وصف المنحة:

قيمة المنحة الدراسية:

  •     الرسوم الدراسية المجانية
  • إقامة مجانية (حسب التوفر ، سيتم توفير الإقامة مجانا في نزل الطلاب ، بما يتماشى مع أنظمة التعليم العالي وضمن حدود المبالغ المتاحة لهذا الغرض) ،
  •     الدعم المالي – مبلغ شهري يمثل:

         يعادل في العملة الرومانية من 65 يورو في الشهر ، لطلاب البكالوريوس (دورة 1st) ،

        يعادل في العملة الرومانية من 75 يورو في الشهر ، لطلاب الدراسات العليا (درجة الماجستير والتخصص) الدورة الثانية.

        يعادل في العملة الرومانية 85 يورو في الشهر ، لطلاب الدراسات العليا (درجة الطبيب) الدورة الثالثة.

هذه المنح لا تغطي الغذاء والنقل الدولي والمحلي. يجب أن يكون المرشحون مستعدين لدعم أي نفقات إضافية أخرى.

1. الشروط العامة لمنح المنح الدراسية

عدد المنح الدراسية: 85 منحة للدراسة في مرحلة ما قبل التخرج في رومانيا ، عن طريق اختيار ملفات الطلبات ، تنظمها وزارة الشؤون الخارجية (وزارة الخارجية) ووزارة التعليم الوطني (فيما يلي ، وزارة التعليم الوطني) ، تماشيا مع التشريع الروماني الحالي.

معايير التأهيل:

المواطنون الأجانب القادمون من جميع دول العالم ، باستثناء الدول الأعضاء في الاتحاد الأوروبي. المواطنون الأجانب من أصل روماني والذين ينتمون إلى الجاليات الرومانية التاريخية المجاورة يستفيدون من برامج المنح الدراسية الأخرى.

يجب ألا يحمل طالب الحصول على المنحة الجنسية الرومانية ، أو لم يطلب أو لم يحصل على أي شكل من أشكال الحماية في رومانيا ، وليس شخصًا عديم الجنسية يكون مقر إقامته في الأراضي الرومانية رسميًا وفقًا للقانون ، وليس عضوًا في اللجنة الدبلوماسية. السلك المعتمد لدى بوخارست أو أحد أفراد أسرة السلك الدبلوماسي المعتمد في رومانيا ، لم يستفد من منحة دراسية من الدولة الرومانية في نفس مسار الدراسة.

يجب على المتقدم للمنحة تقديم أوراق دراسية صادرة عن المؤسسات التعليمية المعتمدة / المعترف بها ، ولها نتائج جيدة في التعليم ، على التوالي متوسط ​​سنوات الدراسة على الأقل 7 (سبعة) المقابلة لنظام التسجيل في رومانيا أو درجة جيد

أن لا يكون عمر المتقدم أكثر من 35 سنة – للماجستير والبكالوريوس و 45 سنة على التوالي – لدراسات الدكتوراه أو للدراسات العليا.

 

يتم تقديم المنح الدراسية لثلاث دورات دراسية:

أ) في المرحلة الأولى (المرحلة الجامعية): هذا البرنامج مخصص لخريجي المدارس الثانوية أو ما يعادلها من دراسات ما قبل الجامعة ، وكذلك للمرشحين الذين يحتاجون إلى مواصلة دراستهم في رومانيا. وتستمر الدورة الكاملة للدراسات الجامعية لمدة 3 إلى 6 سنوات ، وفقًا للمتطلبات المحددة للكلية المختارة ، وتنتهي بالفحص النهائي (licență).

ب) للدورة الثانية (الرئيسية): هذا البرنامج مخصص لخريجي الدراسات الجامعية / الدراسات العليا ؛ تستمر من 1.5 إلى 2 سنة وتنتهي بالأطروحة.

ج) بالنسبة للدورة الثالثة (الدكتوراه) ، يخصص هذا المخطط لخريجي الدراسات الجامعية / الدراسات العليا (أي ماجستير) ؛ تستمر لمدة 3-4 سنوات ، تماشيا مع المتطلبات المحددة للكلية المختارة ، وتنتهي بأطروحة الاستاذ. يتم قبول القبول في دورة الدكتوراه عن طريق امتحان القبول.

يتوفر المزيد من المعلومات في ملحق 3.

 

مجالات الدراسة هي التالية (قائمة إرشادية): الهندسة المعمارية ، الفنون البصرية ، الثقافة الرومانية والحضارة ، الصحافة ، العلوم السياسية والإدارية ، العلوم التربوية ، العلوم الاجتماعية والإنسانية ، الدراسات الفنية ، النفط والغاز ، العلوم الزراعية ، الطب البيطري. لا تمنح المنح الدراسية في مجالات الطب والصيدلة.

لمزيد من المعلومات ، يرجى الاطلاع على الملحق 4.

لغة الدراسة: من أجل تعزيز اللغة والثقافة الرومانية بين المواطنين الأجانب ، ينبغي على المستفيدين من المنح الدراسية التي تمنحها الدولة الرومانية أن يدرسوا اللغة الرومانية فقط. يتم تقديم تحضيرية لدراسة اللغة للمرشحين الذين لا يعرفون الرومانية.

 

تُعفى الفئات التالية من الأشخاص من الالتزام بتقديم شهادة تخرج السنة التحضيرية ، عند التسجيل في برامج تعليم اللغة الرومانية:

  • الأشخاص الذين يقدمون وثائق الدراسات الرومانية (الدبلومات والشهادات) أو الأوراق التعليمية ، أو المواقف المدرسية التي تشهد على الأقل أربع سنوات متتالية من الدراسة متبوعة باللغة الرومانية ، في منشأة تعليمية / مؤسسة تعليمية في النظام الوطني الروماني ؛
  • أولئك الذين ، من أجل الالتحاق بالتعليم الجامعي ، يروجون لاختبار اللغة الرومانية المنظم وفقاً للوائح المعمول بها.
  • أولئك الذين ، لغرض التسجيل في التعليم الجامعي ، لديهم شهادات الكفاءة اللغوية للغة الرومانية ، الحد الأدنى من المستوى B1 ، الصادر بموجب اللوائح المعمول بها.

 

2. خطوات لتقديم ملفات التطبيق

يجب تقديم ملفات الطلبات من خلال البعثات الدبلوماسية. لن تؤخذ بعين الاعتبار ملفات الطلبات التي يتم إرسالها بالبريد أو مباشرة إلى MFA أو إلى MNE ، بالإضافة إلى ملفات التطبيق المستلمة بعد الموعد النهائي المعلن.

3. التسجيل

تبدأ فترة التسجيل في 14 ديسمبر 2018. يجب على المرشح الاستفسار من البعثة الدبلوماسية حيث ينوي تقديم ملف الطلب . يتم تحديد الموعد النهائي لتقديم ملفات الطلب من قبل كل بعثة دبلوماسية.

ستقدم البعثات الدبلوماسية الأجنبية المعتمدة في بوخارست ملفات طلبها إلى وزارة الشؤون الخارجية – المديرية العامة للدبلوماسية والثقافة والعلوم (DDPCŞ) ، مصحوبة بمذكرة شفوية ، بحلول 15 مارس 2019.

تعتبر الملفات غير المكتملة أو غير المتوافقة مع مجالات الدراسة والمنهجية غير مؤهلة ولن يتم تقييمها من قبل لجنة MFA. لم يتم إرجاع ملفات المرشحين المرفوضين بعد تقييم لجان وزارة الخارجية والوزارة المتعددة الجنسيات.

لا يتم النظر في الملفات المقدمة مباشرة إلى مكاتب التسجيل في وزارة الخارجية أو وزارة التربية الوطنية.

 

4. المستندات المطلوبة للتطبيق

يجب أن يحتوي ملف التطبيق على المستندات التالية:

4.1. رسالة رسمية صادرة عن البعثة الدبلوماسية لبلد المنشأ المعتمد في بوخارست أو البعثة الدبلوماسية لرومانيا في بلد المنشأ أو مقر الإقامة ؛

4.2. استمارة طلب التمويل الأصغر (الملحق 1) للحصول على منحة دراسية في رومانيا ، مملوءة بشكل صحيح ؛

4.3. استمارة طلب توظيف الشركات متعددة الجنسيات (الملحق 2) لإصدار خطاب القبول للدراسة في رومانيا ؛

4.4. نسخ قانونية من دبلومات الدراسة التي حصل عليها (شهادة البكالوريا أو ما يعادلها + درجة البكالوريوس والماجستير والدكتوراه ، إن وجدت) وترجمتها القانونية إلى إحدى اللغات التالية: الإنجليزية أو الفرنسية أو الرومانية ، إذا لزم الأمر ؛

4.5. نسخ مصدق عليها من أوراق الثانوية العامة / مكملات الدبلوم المتعلقة بدراسات الدراسات العليا وترجمتها القانونية ، إن وجدت ؛

4.6. نسخة قانونية من شهادة الميلاد والترجمة المعتمدة بإحدى اللغات التالية: الإنجليزية أو الفرنسية أو الرومانية ؛

4.7. نسخة من أول 3 صفحات من جواز السفر

4.8. الشهادة الطبية التي تثبت أن الشخص المسجل في الدراسة ليس به أمراض معدية أو غير ذلك من الشروط غير المتوافقة مع الدراسات المطلوبة ؛

4.9. السيرة الذاتية للمتقدم.

4.10. الصور الأخيرة – 2 قطعة ، شكل جواز السفر.

 

سيحتوي ملف الطلب أيضًا على المستندات التالية (فقط للمرشحين الذين يندرجون ضمن الفئة المحددة المذكورة لكل وثيقة):

إثبات تغيير الاسم (إن وجد) – النسخ والترجمة القانونية.

الشهادة التي تثبت اجتياز اختبار البكالوريا أو البكالوريوس أو الماجستير أو الدكتوراه ، حسب الحالة ، لخريجي السنة الحالية – الترجمة والترجمة المعتمدة.

شهادة تخرج من السنة التحضيرية الرومانية أو شهادة إتقان اللغة ، إن وجدت ؛

الإعلان عن موافقة الوالدين في حالة المرشحين الأحداث (بإحدى اللغات التالية: الإنجليزية ، الفرنسية أو الرومانية).

 

5. إجراء لتحليل الملفات والاختيار

يتحقق MFA ملفات التطبيق ويعرض الملفات التي هي مؤهلة لمجلس اختيار MFA. سيتم إرسال الملفات التي حددتها لجنة MFA إلى مجلس اختيار MNE.

يقوم أعضاء اللجنتين بتقييم ملفات الطلب وفقا للاختصاصات العلمية للمرشحين ، بالإضافة إلى مجال الدراسة المختار.

ستوافق المجالس ، ضمن عدد الأماكن ، على قائمة المرشحين المقبولين.

6. الإعلان عن النتائج

سيتم الإعلان عن نتائج الاختيار بحلول 17 يونيو 2019 ، لكل بعثة دبلوماسية قدمت ملفات التطبيق إلى وزارة الخارجية. انظر الملحق 3.

الموقع الرسمي للمنحة الدراسية

سرني وصولك لهذه الفرصة مشاركتها مع أصدقائك سيسرني أكثر

صفحتنا الرسمية على فيسبوك منح دراسية

قناتنا على التلغرام منح دراسية

حسابنا على انستاغرام

حسابنا على تويتر

رابط المجموعة

Scholarships offered by the Romanian State to foreign citizens through the MFA

The scholarship program offered by the Romanian state, through the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, to foreign citizens, based on G.D. 288/1993, for the academic year 2019 – 2020

1. General conditions for awarding scholarships

Number of scholarships: 85 scholarships for under- and post-graduate studies in Romania, by means of selection of application files, organized by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MFA) and the Ministry of National Education (hereafter, MNE), in keeping with Romanian current legislation.

Qualification criteria:

  1. Foreign citizens coming from all the states of the world, except for EU member states. Foreign citizens of Romanian origin and those belonging to the neighbouring historic Romanian communities benefit from other scholarship programs.
  2. The applicant for the scholarship must not hold Romanian citizenship, did not request or did not obtain a form of protection in Romania, is not a stateless person whose residence on Romanian territory is officially recognized according to the law, is not a member of the diplomatic corps accredited to Bucharest or member of family of the diplomatic corps accredited in Romania, has not benefited from a scholarship from the Romanian state on the same course of study.
  3. The applicant for the scholarship must present study papers issued by accredited / recognized educational institutions, have good results in educationrespectively an average of the study years of at least 7 (seven) corresponding to the scoring system in Romania or the “Good” scoreas the case.
  4. The applicant for the scholarship is not, until 31 December of the year in which he / she was nominated, more than 35 years of age – for bachelor and master studies and 45 years respectively – for doctoral studies or for postgraduate studies.

The scholarships are awarded for 3 study cycles:

a) for the first cycle (undergraduate): This scheme is dedicated to graduates of high schools or of equivalent pre-university studies, as well as to candidates who require the continuation of their studies in Romania. The complete cycle of university studies lasts for 3 to 6 years, according to the specific requirements of the chosen faculty, and ends with a final examination (licență).

b) for the 2nd cycle (master): This scheme is dedicated to graduates of university/post-graduate studies; it lasts for 1,5 to 2 years and ends with the defence of a dissertation.

c) for the 3rd cycle (doctorate) this scheme is dedicated to the graduates of university/postgraduate studies (i.e. master); it lasts for 3-4 years, in keeping with the specific requirements of the chosen faculty, and ends with a doctor’s thesis. Admission to a PhD course is conditioned by an entrance examination.

More information is available in APPENDIX 3.

The fields of study are the following (indicative list): architecture, visual arts, Romanian culture and civilization, journalism, political and administrative sciences, education sciences, social and human sciences, technical studies, oil and gas, agricultural sciences, veterinary medicine. Scholarships are NOT awarded in the fields of medicine and pharmacy.

For more information, please see APPENDIX 4.

Language of study: In order to promote the Romanian language and culture among foreign citizens, the beneficiaries of scholarships granted by the Romanian state should study only in the Romanian language. The candidates who do not know Romanian are offered one supplementary preparatory year to study the language.

The following categories of persons are exempted from the obligation to submit the Certificate of graduation of the preparatory year, when enrolling in Romanian language teaching programs:

  1. persons presenting Romanian studies (diplomas and certificates) or educational papers, school situations attesting at least four consecutive years of study followed in the Romanian language, in an educational facility / institution in the Romanian national system;
  2. those who, in order to enrol in university education, promote the Romanian language test organized according to the regulations in force.
  3. those who, for the purpose of enrolling in the university education, have attestations of linguistic competence for the Romanian language, the minimum level B1, issued according to the regulations in force.

2. Steps to submit the application files

Application files must be submitted through diplomatic missions. Application files submitted by post or directly to the MFA or to the MNE, as well as application files received after the announced deadline will NOT be taken into consideration.

3. Enrolment Calendar

The registration period begins on 14 December 2018. The candidate should enquire at the diplomatic mission where he intends to submit the application file about the enrolment calendar. The deadline for submitting the application files is established by each diplomatic mission.

Foreign diplomatic missions accredited in Bucharest will submit their application files to the MFA – Public Diplomacy, Cultural and Scientific Directorate (DDPCŞ), accompanied by a verbal note, by 15 March 2019.

Incomplete or non-compliant dossiers with the fields of study and methodology are considered disqualified and will not be evaluated by the MFA committee. The files of the rejected candidates following the evaluation of the MFA and MNE committees are not returned.

Dossiers filed directly with the MFA or MNE registration offices are not considered.

4. Documents required for the application

The application file must contain the following documents:

4.1. Official letter issued by the diplomatic mission of the country of origin accredited to Bucharest or the diplomatic mission of Romania in the country of origin or residence;

4.2. The MFA application form (Appendix 1) for a scholarship in Romania, filled in correctly;

4.3. The MNE application form (Appendix 2for the issue of the Letter of acceptance to study in Romania;

4.4. Legalized copies of the obtained study diplomas (baccalaureate diploma or its equivalent + bachelor’s, master’s and doctor’s degrees, if any) and their legalized translation into one of the following languages: English, French or Romanian, if required;

4.5. Legalized copies of matriculation sheets / diploma supplements related to graduate studies and their legalized translation, if applicable;

4.6. Legalized copy of the birth certificate and certified translation in one of the following languages: English, French or Romanian;

4.7. Copy of the first 3 pages of the passport;

4.8. The medical certificate attesting to the fact that the person enrolling in the study does not have contagious diseases or other conditions incompatible with the required studies;

4.9. Curriculum Vitae of the applicant;

4.10. Recent photos – 2 pieces, passport format.

The application file will also contain the following documents (only for candidates falling within the specific category mentioned for each document):

Proof of name change (if applicable) – copy and legalized translation;

The certificate attesting the passing of the baccalaureate, bachelor’s, master’s or doctoral exam, as the case may be, for current year’s graduates – copy and certified translation;

Certificate of graduation of the Romanian preparatory year or Language Proficiency Certificate, if applicable;

Declaration on parental consent in case of juvenile candidates (in one of the following languages: English, French or Romanian).

5. Procedure for file analysis and selection of scholars

The MFA checks the application files and presents the files that are eligible to the MFA Selection Board. The files selected by the MFA Commission will be forwarded to the MNE Selection Board.

The members of the two commissions evaluate the application files according to the scientific competencies of the candidates, as well as the chosen field of study.

The Boards will approve, within the number of places, the list of accepted candidates.

6. Announcement of results

The selection results will be announced by 17 June 2019, to each diplomatic mission that has submitted application files to the MFA. See Appendix 3.

تقييم المستخدمون: 4.65 ( 2 أصوات)

الوسوم

مقالات ذات صلة

اترك تعليق

زر الذهاب إلى الأعلى